Privacy Policy

Green Homes Australia.

Green Homes Australia (“Green Homes Australia”) ABN 58131346364 is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 including the National Privacy Principles. Green Homes Australia respects your privacy and recognises the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to this website. This privacy statement applies to this website and governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through this website, will be dealt with. By using this website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information, but only in accordance with this privacy statement.

Collection of Personal Information

We may collect personal information from you including your name, address, telephone number, email address or other such personal information when you email us or send us queries.

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information as follows: (a) for the primary purpose of Green Homes Australia business; (b) to reply to your queries or provide you with the services you have requested (for example, to supply you with information concerning a product that you have enquired about or to supply you with products you may have purchased); (c) purposes related to the promotion and marketing of Green Homes Australia’s business including information or periodic emailings on new products; and (d) statistical purposes.

Access to your Personal Information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect is accurate and up to date. You can however request that personal information about you be corrected or deleted.

Disclosure to Third Parties

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless otherwise required by law or in the interests of public safety. Any and all of the information collected on this site will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold, reused, rented, disclosed, or loaned. The information that is collected from you is for the sole purpose of providing you with information about “environmentally friendly” products and services or to supply products to you that you have purchased via our online store. Any information you provide will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to. If you have any questions, please feel free to e-mail us.

Security

We take all reasonable steps to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information that is submitted to this website. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure and therefore Green Homes Australia is not responsible for events arising from any unauthorised access to your personal information.

Opt-Out

In any promotional communication with you, Green Homes Australia will advise you how to notify us if you do not wish to receive any further communications from Green Homes Australia. You can opt-out from receiving marketing or promotional material by clicking on the “unsubcribe me” link at the bottom of the emailed page.

Changes to This Policy

We may amend or update this policy from time to time, so please check this statement each time you visit this website.

Links to Other Websites

This site may from time to time contain links to other websites. Green Homes Australia is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of any of those websites.

exit button white
White House Icon

A better home loan experience.

Thinking of building your Dream Home? Green Home Loans helps take away the stress and time spent finding a home loan. Leave the process to us and we will help you find the loan that suits you best.

Learn More